John Swyers

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1306908389

John Swyers MHR, LPC

Counselor

He is located at 7291 East 81st Street in Tulsa, OK 74133. Can help patients with the following: Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Family Conflict, Isolation, Life Transitions, Mental Illness, Spirituality and Religion. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306908389. Appointment can be made via the phone number (918) 413-6974.

Conditions treated

John Swyers, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with John Swyers.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 32 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Marlene Byrne
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 3106 7735 South Memorial Drive Tulsa, 74133, OK
Cynthia Rorie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D 6125 South Sheridan Road Tulsa, 74133, OK
Tanya Dillingham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6125 S SHERIDAN RD STE D Tulsa, 74133, OK
Linda K. Morgan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6262 South Sheridan Road Tulsa, 74133, OK
Joan Bjornsgaard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6125 South Sheridan Road Tulsa, 74133, OK
Kari Draeger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 116 7711 East 111th Street Tulsa, 74133, OK
Ronald Craig
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7019 East 69th Street Tulsa, 74133, OK
Sharon Nichols
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D 6125 South Sheridan Road Tulsa, 74133, OK
Tamiko Grady
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9334 South 94th East Avenue Tulsa, 74133, OK
Valerie Lawson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7756 South 92nd East Avenue Tulsa, 74133, OK

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with John Swyers?

John Swyers's office is located at 7291 East 81st Street in Tulsa, OK 74133.

Does John Swyers accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if John Swyers accepts insurance.

What conditions does John Swyers treat?

John Swyers provides treatment for Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Family Conflict, Isolation, Life Transitions, Mental Illness, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.